Skip to main content

Privacy Policy

 

Privacy Policy for ZygBlog

At ZygBlog, accessible from zygblog.site, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by ZygBlog and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in ZygBlog. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the H-supertools Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

ZygBlog follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, ZygBlog uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of ZygBlog.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on ZygBlog, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that ZygBlog has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

ZygBlog's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

ZygBlog does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

How to make a lot of money as a teenager

Pixabay Can you imagine if we could work 10 hours a week and make a lot of money from it? Do you think it is possible to make this dream comes true? It may sound impossible but Markus Frind has done it. Who is Markus Frind? He was a college student in Vancouver, British Columbia, who created an online dating site named The Plenty of Fish (POF). Markus started the site purely by intention of learning a programming language. He thought it could be better if he learned it by building a website with a database type which used the programming language. He chose to construct a dating site run by a simple interface program. His POF now becomes popular in Canada, United Kingdom, and also in the United States. Markus brilliantly utilizes the enormous amounts of his site's traffic to place Google AdSense and other ads and gets well paid from it. Markus now enjoys Google AdSense earning which can reach millions only by working 10 hours a week! Ashley Qualls is another example of a success s

How to Save Money When You Have No Money in 2022

Piggy Bank / Pexels It's hard to live on $0 a month, but it's not impossible. There are a few ways to save money when you have no money. There are a lot of small things that you can do to save money when you have no money. You don't have to deprive yourself of everything. You just have to be a little bit smarter about how you spend your money. One way to save money is to cook at home instead of eating out. Eating out is expensive, and it's not always healthy. Cooking at home is cheaper and it allows you to control what you're eating. Another way to save money is to shop around for better deals. Don't just buy the first thing that you see. Shop around and compare prices. Another way to save money is to shop around for better deals. Don't just buy the first thing that you see. Shop around and compare prices. Money / Pexels Being broke is never fun, but it doesn't have to be a total disaster. There are plenty of ways to save money when you have no money,

5 Best Ways to Save Money on Groceries

Groceries can be expensive, especially for the family. Here are 5 best ways to save money on groceries. Pixabay Sign Up for the loyalty program.    By signing up you can get member-only discounts for the groceries that will automatically deduct in the checkout. Signing up for the most marketplaces is free.  Clip coupons Sometimes, when you buying with loyalty program, you can get after checkout the check with a coupon and you can cut out next time when shopping. Sometimes you can download the app where you can get a coupon digitally. Go in with a list and stick to it When you are in the supermarket and without a list you can easily grab things that aren't needed. The next time when you go to the market, make a list for most needed things. Also, sometimes when kids comes along with empty stomach it's hard to stick to the list. The easiest thing is eat first or leave kids at the home to avoid it. Buy items for sale There's some items where it's on s